点我咨询咨询QQ3073636565

您现在的位置:主页 > 移民澳洲 > 州担保 > >

2017~18维州州担保职业清单

来源:easyabroaddiy自助技术移民咨询网发布日期2017-07-10 16:25浏览:

Occupations eligible to apply for Victorian visa nomination
Engineering and Building
ANZSCO code Occupation Minimum IELTS (or equivalent) requirement Minimum work experience Specialisations and other requirements
312112 Building Associate 7.0 in each band Two years  
233211 Civil Engineer 7.0 in each band Two years  
312211 Civil Engineering Draftsperson 7.0 in each band Two years  
233311 Electrical Engineer 7.0 in each band Two years  
312311 Electrical Engineering Draftsperson 7.0 in each band Two years  
233512 Mechanical Engineer 7.0 in each band Two years  
Biotechnology and Science
ANZSCO code Occupation Minimum IELTS (or equivalent) requirement Minimum work experience Specialisations and other requirements
224112 Mathematician 6.0 in each band Two years Must have two year’s experience in the Science industry.
234111 Agricultural Consultant 6.0 in each band Two years  
234112 Agricultural Scientist 6.0 in each band Two years  
233914 Engineering Technologist 7.0 in each band Two years  
234711 Veterinarian 7.0 in each band Three years Must be registered with the Veterinary Practitioners Registration Board of Victoria. 
Human Resources Management
ANZSCO code Occupation Minimum IELTS (or equivalent) requirement Minimum work experience Specialisations and other requirements
132311 Human Resource Manager 6.0 in each band Five years  
Information and Communications Technology 
Applications for ICT occupations do not open until 1 July 2017 and have a new application process. For more information, see How to apply for Victorian visa nomination: ICT occupations on the Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190) page.
ANZSCO code Occupation Minimum IELTS (or equivalent) requirement Minimum work experience Specialisations and other requirements
135112 ICT Project Manager 7.0 in each band Three years  
261111 ICT Business Analyst 7.0 in each band Five years   
261112  Systems Analyst   7.0 in each band Three years   
261311  Analyst Programmer  7.0 in each band Three years  
261312  Developer Programmer  7.0 in each band Three years  
261313  Software Engineer  7.0 in each band Three years  
261314  Software Tester 7.0 in each band Three years  
262111  Database Administrator  7.0 in each band Three years  
262112  ICT Security Specialist 7.0 in each band Three years  
263111  Computer Network and Systems Engineer  7.0 in each band Three years  
Applications in the following specialisations are not currently accepted:
- Web Designer
- Help Desk Operator
- Help Desk Manager.
Tourism and Hospitality
ANZSCO code Occupation Minimum IELTS (or equivalent) requirement Minimum work experience Specialisations and other requirements
351311 Chef 6.0 in each band Five years  
141311 Hotel or Motel Manager 6.0 in each band Five years Must have experience in a large, international firm and managerial experience.
See the Trades section for information on Hospitality Trades. 
Health        
ANZSCO code Occupation Minimum IELTS (or equivalent) requirement  Minimum work experience Specialisations and other requirements
224213  Health Information Manager  7.0 in each band  Two years  Must have a qualification accredited by the Health Information Management Association of Australia.
Higher education transcripts and certificates required.  
254111 Midwife 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254411 Nurse Practitioner 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254412 Registered Nurse (Aged Care) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254413 Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
 
Must be registered as both a nurse and a midwife.
254414 Registered Nurse (Community Health) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254415 Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254416 Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254417 Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254418 Registered Nurse (Medical) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254421 Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254422 Registered Nurse (Mental Health) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254423 Registered Nurse (Perioperative) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254424 Registered Nurse (Surgical) 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
254499 Registered Nurses nec 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia.
272311 Clinical Psychologist 7.0 in each band (Academic IELTS only) Two years Must have general registration with the Psychology Board of Australia.
251111 Dietitian 6.0 in each band Two years  
252411 Occupational Therapist 7.0 in each band Ten years Must have experience in mental health care. 
252511 Physiotherapist 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Physiotherapy Board of Australia.
252611 Podiatrist 7.0 in each band Two years Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Podiatry Board of Australia.
272511 Social Worker 7.0 in each band Two years Preferred specialisations:
Mental Health Workers
Skilled Children and Family Workers
Child Protection (must have a minimum of two years statutory child protection practice and Australian Association of Social Workers accreditation).
251214 Sonographer 7.0 in each band Two years  
252712 Speech Pathologist 6.0 in each band Two years  
234914  Physicist (Medical only)  7.0 in each band  Two years  Must have experience in diagnostic imaging or radiation oncology.
251213   Nuclear Medicine Technologist 7.0 in each band  Two years  Must have registration (or approval in principle) from the Medical Radiation Practice Board of Australia. 
Education
ANZSCO code Occupation Minimum IELTS (or equivalent) requirement Minimum work experience Specialisations and other requirements
241111 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher Overall: 7.5 Two years Must have ACECQA certification.
Speaking: 8.0
Listening: 8.0
Reading: 7.0
Writing: 7.0
134111  Child Care Centre Manager  Overall: 7.5  Two years Must have ACECQA certification (note that certification focuses on education qualifications not management qualifications).
Speaking: 8.0
Listening: 8.0
Reading: 7.0
Writing: 7.0
241213  Primary School Teacher  Overall: 7.5  Two years Must be registered with the Victorian Institute of Teaching.
Speaking: 8.0 Must have experience teaching at least one of the following languages:
Listening: 8.0 Chinese
Reading: 7.0 Indonesian
Writing: 7.0  Japanese
  Korean
  French
  German
  Italian
  Greek
  Spanish
  Turkish
  Arabic
  Vietnamese.
241411  Secondary School Teacher  Overall: 7.5  Two years Must be registered with the Victorian Institute of Teaching.
Speaking: 8.0 Must specialise in at least one of the following fields: 
Listening: 8.0 Mathematics or Physics
Reading: 7.0 Technology (Food, Metal, Wood or Auto) 
Writing: 7.0  Languages  
  General science 
  Special education 
  Information technology. 
272412  Interpreter  6.0 in each band  Two years  Must have NAATI “professional” accreditation.
Trades
ANZSCO code Occupation Minimum IELTS (or equivalent) requirement Minimum work experience Specialisations and other requirements
Construction Trades 
334112  Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber   6.0 in each band Five years   
394111  Cabinetmaker   6.0 in each band Five years   
334113  Drainer   6.0 in each band Five years   
334114  Gasfitter   6.0 in each band Five years   
334115  Roof Plumber   6.0 in each band Five years   
Engineering Trades 
322311  Metal Fabricator   6.0 in each band Five years   
322211  Sheetmetal Trades Worker   6.0 in each band Five years   
322313  Welder (First Class)   6.0 in each band Five years   
323214  Metal Machinist (First Class)   6.0 in each band Five years   
Electrical/Electronic/Communications Trades 
342111  Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic  6.0 in each band Five years   
342313  Electronic Equipment Trades Worker   6.0 in each band Five years   
342413  Telecommunications Linesworker   6.0 in each band Five years   
Hospitality Trades 
351111  Baker   6.0 in each band Five years   
351411  Cook   6.0 in each band Five years   
351112  Pastrycook   6.0 in each band Five years   
 

点击下方按钮获取属于你的移民计划
在线实时咨询 定制移民方案
版权所有:本站所有文章由飞海时代移民公司,加拿大Feihai Immigration and Education Services Inc.,,easyabroaddiy自助技术移民咨询网共同发布 转载请注明

推荐阅读/Recommendation

快速通道



联系地址:北京市soho现代城

点我咨询点我咨询QQ:3073636565

-