魁北克技术移民最新评分标准表格_easyabroaddiy自助技术移民咨询网

点我咨询咨询QQ3073636565

您现在的位置:主页 > 移民加拿大 > 魁省技术移民 > >

魁北克技术移民最新评分标准表格

来源:easyabroaddiy自助技术移民咨询网发布日期2018-01-09 15:44浏览:

 魁北克技术移民最新评分标准表
(2017年3月更新最新评分标准)


    2017年3月,魁北克技术移民更新了评分标准,对照下列表格,按照自己的条件逐个加分,对于受训领域,一般来说就是大学所学专业(根据要求不同,有的是要求是硕士学位,有的则只需要本科或者专科等),根据对应的所学专业加分,参照加拿大魁北克受训领域加分,算出你的最终得分,当单身满足50分(2016年只要满足49分即可),已婚满足59分(2016年只要满足57分即可)时,就可以申请魁省技术移民。自2016年开始,魁省开始实行网上申请。

2016年开放两次申请,每次开放5000个配额,4个小时即全部抢光!

根据魁省最新公布消息,2017年继续开放5000个技术移民配额,沿用网上申请模式。
 

QSW 85新政后,魁省审理初选资料有三种结果:
  1、Selection based on the file: In some cases, an interview is not necessary and the application is processed solely on the basis of the applicant’s file. If you have attained the general passing scores of the selection grid, the interview may not be required. In this case, you will receive a Certificat de sélection du Québec (CSQ – Québec Selection Certificate) in the mail as well as information about Québec. You will be notified of the next steps in your immigration process.

  2、Intent to refuse: You will receive a letter informing you that your application will be refused, unless you provide, within 60 days, documented proof to justify reviewing the decision. If the requested proof is received within the prescribed timeframe, the review of your application will continue. Failing that, your application will be refused without further notice. You then have the possibility to submit a request for an administrative review.

   3、 Notice to attend an interview: If the preliminary review of your application is positive, but a selection interview is required, you will receive a notice to attend an interview, specifying the date, time and place of the interview as well as the documents to bring with you.

    During this interview, the immigration counsellor will verify all the information provided in your application for a selection certificate, particularly the information on schooling, work experience and language knowledge.

参加面试后有下面三种结果

  1、通过发CSQ-Approval: If the assessment is positive, the counsellor will inform you of the next steps to follow in your immigration process. If possible, the counsellor will immediately issue your Certificat de sélection du Québec (CSQ – Québec Selection Certificate). Otherwise it will be mailed to you. You will also receive a kit containing important information which you will be asked to read carefully. Depending on your needs, the counsellor may also give you other specific documents.

  2、拒签-Refusal: If the assessment reveals that you do not meet the selection criteria, an explanatory letter is given to you. You will then have the possibility to submit a request for an administrative review.

  3、意向拒签-Intent to refuse: If supporting documentation is missing, the counsellor will give you an explanatory notice of intent to refuse the application. You will then have 60 days to provide the proof requested. If you do not provide the necessary proof within this timeframe, your application will be refused without further notice. You will then have the possibility to submit a request for an administrative review.

 

Factor1. 培训(Training )

最高30分(Highest score = 30)

 

标准( Criteria )

分数

1.1 学历( Education level )

普通高中 (secondary school general diploma)

2

职业高中 (secondary school vocational diploma)

6

2 年全日制普通大专 (postsecondary school general diploma attesting to 2 years of full-time studies)

4

1 年或2年全日制技术类大专 (postsecondary school technical diploma attesting to 1 year of full-time studies)

6

3 年制全日制技术大专 (postsecondary school technical diploma attesting to 3 years of full-time studies)

8

一年全日制本科 (undergraduate diploma attesting to 1 year of full-time studies)

4

二年全日制本科 (undergraduate diploma attesting to 2 years of full-time studies)

6

三年及以上全日制本科 (undergraduate diploma attesting to 3 or more years of full-time studies)

10

一年以上硕士 (master's degree attesting to 1 or more years of full-time studies)

12

博士 (doctorate)

14

1.2 受训领域( Areas of training )

 

12

最高 12 分( Highest score = 12

受训领域得分点击链接查看受训领域得分标准,最高分12

 

Factor 2. 工作(Experience)

最高8分(Highest score = 8 )

 

标准( Criteria )

分数

2.1 工作( Professional experience of skilled worker )

少于 6 个月( Less than 6 months )

0

6-11 个月( 6 to 11 months )

4

12-23 个月( 12 to 23 months )

4

24-35 个月( 24 to 35 months )

6

36-47 个月( 36 to 47 months )

6

48 个月及以上( 48 months or over )

8

Factor 3. 年龄(Age)

最高6分(Highest score = 16)

 

标准( Criteria )

分数( Points )

18 -35 岁

16

36 岁

14

37 岁

12

38 岁

10

39 岁

8

40 岁

6

41 岁

4

42 岁

2

43 岁及以上

0

Factor 4. 语言(Language proficiency)

最高22分(Highest score = 22)

 

标准( Criteria )

分数

4.1 法语( French )最高 16 分

听、说( oral interaction )

0-14

读、写( written comprehension )

0-2

4.2 英语( English)最高 6 分

听、说( oral interaction )

0-4

读、写( written comprehension )

0-2

Factor 5. 魁北克停留及魁北克亲属(Stay and family in Québec)

最高8分(Highest score = 8 )

 

标准( Criteria )

分数

5.1 魁北克停留 ( Stay in Quebec )

最高 5 分

在魁北克工作或学习6个月以上

5

在魁北克工作或学习3~6个月

5

在魁北克打工度假3个月以上

5

其他原因停留在魁北克3个月以上

2

其他原因停留2周到3个月

1

5.2 魁北克亲属

最高 3 分

  配偶或事实配偶 spouse or de facto spouse

3

兄弟姐妹,父母 son or daughter, father or mother, brother or sister

3

祖父母 grandfather or grandmother

3

  姑叔舅姨,侄子侄女 uncle or aunt, nephew or niece

0

Factor 6.配偶
Characteristics of the accompanying spouse or de facto spouse

最高分17分(Highest score = 17)

 

标准( Criteria )

分数

6.1 教育级别 Education Level

最高 4 分( Highest score = 4 )

普通高中 secondary school general diploma

1

职业高中 secondary school vocational diploma

2

2 年制普通大专 postsecondary school general diploma attesting to 2 years of full-time studies

1

1 年或2年制技术大专 postsecondary technical diploma attesting to 1 year of full-time studies

2

3 年制技术大专 postsecondary technical diploma attesting to 3 years of full-time studies

3

一年制本科 undergraduate diploma attesting to 1 year of full-time studies

1

2 年制本科 undergraduate diploma attesting to 2 years of full-time studies

2

 3 年以上本科 undergraduate diploma attesting to 3 or more years of full-time studies

3

1 年以上硕士 master's degree attesting to 1 or more years of full-time studies

4

  博士 doctorate

4

6.2 受训领域 Areas of training

最高 4 分

点击链接查看配偶受训领域评分标准

4

6.3 年龄( Age )

18 - 35 岁

3

36 岁

2

37 岁

2

38 岁

2

39 岁

2

40 岁

1

41 岁

1

42 岁

1

43 岁及以上

0

6.4 语言能力( Language Proficiency ) 最高 6 分 (副申英语不加分)

  法语听、说 oral interaction in French

0-6

法语读、写 written comprehension in French

0

Factor 7.有效工作offer Validated employment offer

最高10分(Highest score = 10 )

 

7.1 蒙特利尔大都市地区有效工作 offer Validated employment offer in the metropolitan area of Montr é al

6

7.2 蒙特利尔以外地区有效工作 offer Validated employment offer outside the metropolitan area of Montr é al

10

Factor 8.子女Children

最高8分(Highest score = 8 )

 

8.1 12 岁及以下 for each child 12 years of age or younger

4

8.2 13-21 岁

2

Factor 9. 财政自足能力 Financial self-sufficiency

签协议

Highest score = 1

最低 1 分( Cutoff score = 1 )

Making of a contract

1

 

 

 

甄选阶段
(Selection )

适用项
(APPLICABLE FACTORS)

通过分
(PASSING SCORE)

单身

除 6 项的分数之和( All, except 6 )

50 可以免面试通过

已婚

所有评分项分数之和( All )

59 可以免面试通过



相比较2016和2017年的评分标准来看,除了甄选分数有所提高外,单身由49分提高到50分,已婚由57分提高到59分,另外受训领域方面,原来最高加16分的项,减少了4分,也就是目前最高加分项只有12分。而原来得12分的降低为9分。

点击下方按钮获取属于你的移民计划
在线实时咨询 定制移民方案
公众号二维码
【本文标签】: 魁省技术移民 魁北克技术移民评分标准 魁省技术移民评分标准表格
版权所有:本文由easyabroaddiy自助技术移民咨询网发布 转载请注明

推荐阅读/Recommendation

快速通道



联系地址:北京市soho现代城

点我咨询点我咨询QQ:3073636565

-